2022 CSDA Committees & Members

To read more about what CSDA’s committees are doing for the membership and the wider industry, Click Here.

Accreditation

Doug Walker (Chair)
Dan Foley (Vice-chair)
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Matthew Finnigan
Rick Glidewell
Patrick Harris
Jon Zack
Kellie Kimball
Jeff Keeling
Ronnie Wilhite

 

Finance

Mark DeSchepper (Chair)
Mike Orzechowski (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Bill Fisher
Dan Foley
Kellie Kimball
Greg Lipscomb
Erin O‘Brien
Kevin Warnecke

GPR Imaging

Bruno Silla (Chair)
Ryan Hammer (Vice-chair)
Dan Broekhove
Tony Brunette
Troy De Souza
Mark DeSchepper
Mike Farrell
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Emily Hammer
Ryan Hammer
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Darrell Stanyard

Membership

David Perkins (Chair)
Brandon Bailey (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Ty Conners
Bob Crowther
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Bill Fisher
Rick Glidewell
Patrick Harris
Jeff Keeling
Kellie Kimball
Haley Long
Joe Long
Sam Long
Chad McDonald
Mike Orzechowski
Danielle “Dani’ Planto
Kevin Warnecke
Kristin Waters

Safety

Brandon Bailey (Chair)
Kristin Waters (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Bennett Jones
Jeff Keeling
Kellie Kimball
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Cody Rodgers
Joe Shebesta
Jack Sondergard
Gabe Trujillo
Kristin Waters
Ronnie Wilhite

Convention

Kevin Baron (Chair)
Erin O’Brien (Vice-chair)
Matthew Finnigan
Bill Fisher
Mike Orzechowski

International

Erin O’Brien (Chair)
Mike Orzechowski (Vice-chair)

Long Range Planning

Matthew Finnigan (Chair)
Mike Orzechowski (Vice-chair)
Erin O’Brien

Manufacturer

Scott Brown (Chair)
Jeff Keeling (Vice-chair)
CSDA Manufacturer Members

Next Generation

Bill Fisher (Chair)
Ryan Hammer (Vice-chair)
Brandon Bailey
Mark DeSchepper
Dan Foley
Emily Hammer
Kellie Kimball
Troy Laidlaw
Greg Lipscomb
Haley Long
Sam Long
Dani Planto
David Perkins
Keith Ripley
Bruno Silla
Kristen Waters
Ronnie Wilhite

Standards & Specifications

Greg Lipscomb (Chair)
Joe Shebesta (Vice-chair)
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Mark DeSchepper
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Jeff Keeling
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Jack Sondergard
Kristin Waters

Election

Donna Harris (Chair)
Kevin Baron (Vice-chair)
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Kellie Kimball
Mike Orzechowski
Josh Sherman
Bruno Silla
Kristin Waters
Ronnie Wilhite

Marketing

Ronnie Wilhite (Chair)
Danielle ‘Dani’ Planto (Vice-chair)
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Bill Fisher
Ryan Hammer
Patrick Harris
Jeff Keeling
Greg Lipscomb
David Perkins
Bruno Silla
Doug Walker
Kevin Warnecke

Training

Patrick Harris (Chair)
Kellie Kimball (Vice-chair)
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Craig Cowan
Bob Crowther
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Donna Harris
Jeff Keeling
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
David Perkins
Clint Ralston
Bruno Silla
Jack Sondergard
Kristin Waters
Ronnie Willhite