2020-2021 CSDA Committees

To read more about what CSDA’s committees are doing for the membership and the wider industry, Click Here.

Certification

Doug Walker (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Troy De Souza
Matthew Finnigan
Rick Glidewell
Patrick Harris
Justin Hendricks
Bennett Jones
Kellie Kimball

Finance

Kellie Kimball (Chair)
Matthew Finnigan (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Dan Dennison
Mark DeSchepper
Erin O’Brien
Mike Orzechowski
Jack Sondergard
Doug Walker

GPR Imaging

Mark DeSchepper (Chair)
Bruno Silla (Vice-chair)
Tony Brunette
Troy De Souza
Dan Foley
Rick Glidewell
Emily Hammer
Ryan Hammer
Jami Harmon
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Paul Siweck

Membership

Dan Dennison (Chair)
David Perkins (Vice-chair)
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Mark DeSchepper
Bennett Jones
Ryan McBride
Bruno Silla

Safety

Bennett Jones (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
Scott Brown
Mark DeSchepper
Matthew Finnigan
Rick Glidewell
Donna Harris
Patrick Harris
Kellie Kimball
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
David Perkins

Convention

Kevin Baron (Chair)
Erin O’Brien (Vice-chair)
Matthew Finnigan
Bill Fisher

International

Erin O’Brien (Chair)
Matthew Finnigan (Vice-chair)

Long Range Planning

Matthew Finnigan (Chair)
Jack Sondergard (Vice-chair)
Erin O’Brien

Manufacturer

Scott Brown (Chair)
Jeff Keeling (Vice-chair)
CSDA Manufacturer Members

Next Generation

Bill Fisher (Chair)
Bruno Silla (Vice-chair)
Paula Bell
Dan Dennison
Mark DeSchepper
Dan Foley
Emily Hammer
Ryan Hammer
Jami Harmon
Kellie Kimball
Troy Laidlaw
Ryan McBride
David Perkins
Clay Praesel
Philip Reznack
Keith Ripley
Bruno Silla
Ronnie Wilhite

Standards & Specifications

Mike Orzechowski (Chair)
Tim Beckman (Vice-chair)
Kevin Baron
Scott Brown
Mark DeSchepper
Rick Glidewell
Bennett Jones
Jeff Keeling
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Jack Sondergard

Election

Donna Harris (Chair)
Kevin Baron (Vice-chair)
Scott Brown
Ty Conner
Matthew Finnigan
Bennett Jones
Kellie Kimball
Mike Orzechowski
Doug Walker

Marketing

Jami Harmon (Chair)
Bill Fisher (Vice-chair)
Ty Conner
Dan Dennison
Matthew Finnigan
Ryan Hammer
Bennett Jones
Jeff Keeling
David Perkins
Doug Walker

Polishing

Bruce Ferrell (Chair)
Ryan McBride (Vice-chair)
Craig Cowan
Lance Drabczyk
Troy Laidlaw
Jason Linninger
Mike Orzechowski
Matt Spiller
Jeff Teddy
Doug Walker

Training

Patrick Harris (Chair)
Kellie Kimball (Vice-chair)
Tim Beckman
Scott Brown
Craig Cowan
Mark DeSchepper
Bruce Ferrell
Donna Harris
Greg Lipscomb
Rick Norland
Mike Orzechowski
Jack Sondergard